IV International
Beach Dance Cup

SIOFOK – Hungary
30-31/8 2019

Organiser C&M Dance Studio
Milan Fülöp, Franchiska Kovács
e-mail: 
info@cmdancestudio.hu

Web: https://ww.cmdancestudio.hu

WADF Recognised event run under WADF rules.
Enrolments through the WADF Mastersoft system
https://www.worldartdance.com

Supportive members can enrol dancers.
Supportive dancers can be enrolled.

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Dance Disciplines

30-31st August 2019
Siofok Hungary

See the competitions here

 

National Championships
Rueda de Casino

Sundsvall – Sweden
14-15th/9 2019

Organiser Salsa King Sweden
Arturo Rojas
e-mail: arturorojasc78@gmail.com

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

ADRIATIC PEARL
World Cup

DUBROVNIK-CROATIA
22/9 2019

Organiser National Dance Council, Croatia
President Marko Ciboki
e-mail: markociboci@gmail.com
https://www.festis.dance

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Polish Open
Championships

Warsaw – Poland

28-29th September

Organiser PASO Academica TANCA
Agata Koziol

e-mail: a.koziol@akademiapaso.pl
https://www.pocpaso.pl

WADF Recognised Championships
Supportive members can enrol dancers and supportive dancers can be enrolled through https://www.worldartdance.com members area

_______________________________________________________

 

International 10-dance
competitions

28-29th September 2019
Warsaw, Poland

See the competitions here

 

Synchronised Dance Show
competitions

28-29th September 2019
Warsaw, Poland

See the competitions here

 

Choreographed Dance Show
competitions

28-29th September 2019
Warsaw, Poland

See the competitions here

 

Artistic One Dance Solos
& Duos competitions

28-29th September 2019
Warsaw, Poland

See the competitions here

 

2019 WADF World
Artistic Dance
Championships

Plock – Poland

11-13/10

Organiser Show Time Dance Studio
Michal Milewski

e-mail: milewski.dance@gmail.com
https://www.wadf.pl

WADF official Granted Championships.
Only paid up members can enrol dancers and all dancers must have a valid WADF license.

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Contemporary Ballet
competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

Jazz Dance
competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

MASTERS DANCE SHOW
Competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

Urban Street Dance
Competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

Artistic Dance Show
competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

Urban Pop Dance
Competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

 

Urban Street & Pop Dance
Fusion Show Competitions

11-13th October 2019
Plock Poland

See the competitions here

8th Euro Show
Dance Challenge

Osijek – Croatia
26/10 2019

Organiser Bolero Dance Club
Igor Vajnberger
e-mail: dance.bolero@gmail.com
https://www.bolero.hr
fb: bolero dance

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

__________________________________________________

 

 

 

17th Crystal Dance Sport
Championships

Kuala Lumpur – Malaysia
27/10 2019

Organiser World Dance Academy
Mr. John & Mr. Johnston Lim
e-mail:Professionaldancers@gmail.com
http:/www.worlddanceacademy.com.my

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

__________________________________________________

 

 

 

WADF World Cups

Stockholm – Sweden
02/03 November 2019

Organiser:  SDO Swedish Dance League
Contact person: Ted Heikura
e-mail: ted@sinclairs.se

http://www.swedishdanceleague.se/megadanceweekend

WADF World Cup run under WADF rules.
Enrolments trough the Master Soft system.
Supportive clubs and schools can enrol dancers. All dancers must have an updated license.

__________________________________________

30/10 – 1/11 WADF Recommended event. Run under organisers rules. Supportive clubs and schools can enrol dancers and no license is needed for the dancers.
Enrolments directly to the Organiser.

___________________________________________

Event Hotel
Quality Hotel Friends
Råsta Strandvägen 1
Solna Sweden

Commuter trains (operated by the public transport company in Stockholm, SL) to SOLNA depart twice an hour from Arlanda Central station located in SKY CITY, 5 minutes walk from Terminal 5 towards Terminal 4. Total travel time from the airport to SOLNA is 29 minutes. The Station SOLNA is 500 meters walk from the Hotel

Prices follow this link:
https://www.nordicchoicehotels.se/hotell/sverige/solna/quality-hotel-friends/erbjudanden/mdwknd19

_____________________________________________

/

 

 

 

One Dance competitions
Salsa and Swedish Bugg

Saturday 2/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Urban Street Dance
Solos and Duos

Saturday 2/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

International Ballroom
and Latin competitions
Couples

Saturday 2/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Artistic One dance
Ballroom and Latin
Couples

Saturday 2/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Artistic One dance
Solo dance competitions

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Artistic Latin and
Caribbean Duos

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Choreographic dance
Show Solos and Duos

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Contemporary dance
Competitions

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Jazz dance competitions
Solo and Duos

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Artistic Dance Show
Solos and Duos

Sunday 3/11th  2019
Stockholm Sweden

See the competitions here

 

Island Dance
Competition

Malinska -Island Krk
02/03 November 2019

Organiser Mira Grubina

e-mail: info@Islanddancecompetition.org

http://Islanddancecompetition.org

 

 

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

__________________________________________________

 

 

 

2019 WADF European
Artistic Dance
Championships

Timisoara – Romania

8-9/11

Organiser: ROK Art
Roland Kovacs
info: office@rokart.org 

 Organiser’s website: https://www.rokart.org 

WADF official Granted Championships.
Only paid up members can enrol dancers and all dancers must have a valid WADF license.
Enrolments will be done in the WADF Mastersoft system

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

European Championships
Tap dance Competitions

8-9th November 2019
Timisoara – Romania

See the competitions here

 

European Championships
Belly Dance Show
Competitions

8-9th November 2019
Timisoara – Romania

See the competitions here

 

European Championships
Belly Dance Classic
Competitions

8-9th November 2019
Timisoara – Romania

See the competitions here

 

European Championships
Artistic Dance Show
Competitions

8-9th November 2019
Timisoara – Romania

See the competitions here

 

European Championships
Artistic Cheerleading
Competitions

8-9th November 2019
Timisoara – Romania

See the competitions here

 

2019 WADF World
Artistic Dance
Championships

Liberec – Czech Republic

17-23/11

Organiser ILMA Agency Ilona Sulcova

Scrutineer and secretary team  ILMA Agency s.r.o.
tel 00420 603576435
Director:
Mgr. Ilona Šulcová: mgr.ilona.sulcova@gmail.com
Scrutineers:
Ing. František Vodvářka: frantisek.vodvarka@gmh.cz
Ing. Ondřej Švík: hdsum@svik.cz


https://www.latinofestival.cz

WADF official Granted Championships.
Only paid up members can enrol dancers and all dancers must have a valid WADF license.

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

World Championships
Competitions

17-23rd November 2019
Liberec, Czech Republic
Including the Double days where each discipline could be run.

See the competitions here

The Register will be open on 5th of September 2019
Double day schedule is the preparatory division of the days of competition till the deadline which is on the 9th of October 2019. From the
9th of October till 16th of October the organizer will be working with the disciplines division (disciplines which will not have enough
participants will be eventually moved into the merged WADF disciplines – all style techniques).
ONE DAY SCHEDULE will be published on the 4th of November 2019
The preliminary schedule with the morning and afternoon sections will be published till the 9th of November 2019
The preliminary time schedule will be available one week before the concrete day of competition.

Also it is possible to see the discipones and the double days by following this link:

http://www.latinofestival.cz/dd.html 

 

American Salsa de Rueda
Championships

Lima – Peru

6,7,8th December 2019

Organiser: De la Habana a Peru Congress 2nd edition
Contact person Arturo Rojas
e-mail: arturorojasc78@gmail.com

WADF Recommended event
Enrolments directly to the organiser

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

South European
Championships

Milan – Italy

14-15 December 2019

Organiser: Alessandro & Serena Maggione
Antonio Migliaccio & Matteo Capizzi

e-mail: ale.maggioni67@gmail.com

 

WADF Recognised event.
Enrolments through the Master Soft system
Supportive members can enrol dancers
Dancers must be registered but do not need a license.

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Solo Dance
competitions

14-15th December 2019
Milan, Italy

See the competitions here

 

Duo Dance
competitions

14-15th December 2019
Milan, Italy

See the competitions here

 

Choreographed Dance Show
competitions

14-15th December 2019
Milan, Italy

See the competitions here

 

Artistic One Dance
competitions

14-15th December 2019
Milan, Italy

See the competitions here

 

Master Dance Festival
LUKEC OPEN

Brezice – Slovenia

7-9 February 2020

Organiser: Dance club Lukec
Sebastijan Vodlan

phone: +386 70 708 808
e-mail: festival@lukec.net

http://festival.lukec.net

WADF Recommended event.
Run under organiser’s own rules
Enrolments and info directly to the organiser

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Press Dance
International Dance Cup

Zalaegerszeg – Hungary

21-23 February 2020

Organiser: Beata Meretei-Simon
pressdancetanc@gmail.com
http://www.PRESSDANCE.HU

WADF Recommended event.

Run under organiser’s own rules
Enrolments and info directly to the organiser

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

WADF 2019 European
Artistic Dance Championships

Moscow, Russian Federation

6-8 March 2020

Organiser: Russian Dance Union
Ms. Irina Shmalko
e-mail: ir711@yandex.ru


WADF Officially Granted Championships
Only Active members can enrol dancers and all dancers must have an active license.

Enrolments through the Mastersoft system
https://www.worldartdance.com 

_________________________________________

 

 

 

KRIZEVCI Dance Cup

Krizevci – Croatia
04-05 April 2020

Organiser Romana Ratkaj

e-mail: rromana80@gmail.com

https://festis.dance/#/home

WADF Recommended event run under organiser’s rules.
Enrolments directly to the organiser

__________________________________________________

 

 

 

Festi Dance
Shows, Open Competitions
Workshops

Namur Belgium

11-13 April 2020

Organiser: Fabienne Bettens
e-mail: dansetavie444@hotmail.com

Info: dancesevents@outlook.be
http://www.dancesevents.com

WADF Recommended event. Info and
enrolments directly to the organiser

_________________________________________

 

 

 

ROLLY DANCE
OPEN

Maribor, Slovenia

16-17th Maj 2020

Organiser: Branko Padjan
e-mail: branko@rolly.si

Phone +386 41 704 517
WADF Recommended event. Info and
enrolments directly to the organiser

_________________________________________